Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > Fiber Media Converter >

10 100M SM 1310nm 20km SC Dual Fiber Media Converter

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

10 100M SM 1310nm 20km SC Dual Fiber Media Converter

Brand Name : Nufiber

Model Number : NF-C570S20

Certification : CE

Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China ( mainland)

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Credit card

Supply Ability : 10000 pairs per month

Delivery Time : 1-3 working days after payment

Packaging Details : Carton packaging, the products are packed in international standard. Each carton is lined with apolythene sheet, thus preventing the contents from dampness.

Fiber Type : SM Dual Fiber

Fiber Interface : SC/ST/FC

Connector : RJ45 port

Transmission rate : 10/100M

Distance : 20KM

Wavelength : TRx1310nm

Warranty : 12 Months

Contact Now

NF-C570S20 10/100M Fiber Media Converter Dual Fiber SM 1310nm 20km SC

Overview

The NuFiber® single fiber single mode media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100Mbps data over one optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10Mbps, or 100Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

Key Features

1. Plug and play, high performance, Low power consumption
2. Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX) standards
3. Auto-negotiation support on RJ45 port
4. Auto-Negotiation of duplex(HDX/FDX) on RJ45 port
5.Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10Mbps or 100Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.
6. Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ45 port
7. Distances up to: 2 km Multimode, 120 km Single Mode
8. ST, SC, FC optical connectors
9. Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,100M to easily monitor network status
10. External power adapter

Applications

► Access Control Systems
► Building and Environmental Control Systems
► Tamper Switch
► 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Media Converter
► High Speed Computer Links

Technical Specifications

ParametersSpecifications
StandardsIEEE802.3u (100Base-TX/FX), IEEE 802.3 (10Base-T)
Data Transfer Rate100Mbps: 148,800 pps
10Mbps: 14,880 pps
WavelengthMulti-mode: 850 nm or 1310nm
Single-mode: 1310 nm , 1550 nm
Transmission Distance

Fiber:
Multi-mode: 2 km (fiber size: 62.5/125 or 50/125 μm)
Single-mode: 25/40/60/100/120 km
UTP:

Cat. 3/4/5/6: 100 m

Port

One RJ45 port
One Fiber port (ST/SC/FC Optional, LC:SFP Module)

MDI/MDI-XAuto selection
LED IndicatorPWR: Green Illuminated to indicate unit is operating under normal operation
TX LNK/ACT: Green Illuminated indicates receiving link pulses from compliant copper device and flashes when data being sent / received
FX LNK/ACT: Green Illuminated indicates receiving link pulses from compliant fiber device and flashes when data being sent / received
100M: Green Illuminated when data packets are being transmitted at 100 Mbps
Power SupplyOutside: 5 V DC 1 A
Built-in: 100 V to 240 V AC 50 Hz to 60 Hz
Operating Temp0 °C to +70 °C
Storage Temp-20 °C to +80 °C
Storage Humidity5% to 90% (non-condensing)
Dimensions95 mm × 70 mm × 25 mm
Net Weight0.165 kg


Product show






Connection Diagram


Shipping and Packing


Product Tags:

20km Dual Fiber Media Converter

      

1310nm Dual Fiber Media Converter

      

100M SM Fiber Media Converter

      
Wholesale 10 100M SM 1310nm 20km SC Dual Fiber Media Converter from china suppliers

10 100M SM 1310nm 20km SC Dual Fiber Media Converter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0