Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > Fiber Media Converter >

Duplex Multimode 1310nm 2KM SC Fiber Media Converter

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Duplex Multimode 1310nm 2KM SC Fiber Media Converter

Brand Name : Nufiber

Model Number : NF-C570C

Certification : CE

Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China ( mainland)

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Credit card

Supply Ability : 10000 pairs per month

Delivery Time : 1-3 working days after payment

Packaging Details : Carton packaging, the products are packed in international standard. Each carton is lined with apolythene sheet, thus preventing the contents from dampness.

Fiber Type : MM Dual Fiber

Fiber Interface : SC/ST/FC

Connector : RJ45 port

Transmission rate : 10/100M

Distance : 2KM

Wavelength : TRx1310nm

Warranty : 12 Months

Contact Now

NF-C570C 10/100M Fiber Media Converter Duplex Multimode 1310nm 2KM SC


Overview

The NuFiber® single fiber single mode media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100Mbps data over one optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10Mbps, or 100Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

Key Features

1. Plug and play, high performance, Low power consumption
2. Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX) standards
3. Auto-negotiation support on RJ45 port
4. Auto-Negotiation of duplex(HDX/FDX) on RJ45 port
5.Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10Mbps or 100Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.
6. Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ45 port
7. Distances up to: 2 km Multimode, 120 km Single Mode
8. ST, SC, FC optical connectors
9. Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,100M to easily monitor network status
10. External power adapter


Applications

► Access Control Systems
► Building and Environmental Control Systems
► Tamper Switch
► 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Media Converter
► High Speed Computer Links

Technical Specifications

ParametersSpecifications
StandardsIEEE802.3u (100Base-TX/FX), IEEE 802.3 (10Base-T)
WavelengthMulti-mode: 850 nm or 1310nm
Single-mode: 1310 nm , 1550 nm
Transmission Distance

Fiber:
Multi-mode: 2 km (fiber size: 62.5/125 or 50/125 μm)
Single-mode: 25/40/60/100/120 km
UTP:

Cat. 3/4/5/6: 100 m

Port

One RJ45 port
One Fiber port (ST/SC/FC Optional, LC:SFP Module)

MDI/MDI-XAuto selection
MAC Address TableI K
Buffer Size1Mbit
Flow ControlDuplex:flow control ; Half duplex:back pressure
Time DelayStore-and-forward:9.6us,Straight-through:0.9us
BER<1/1000000000
Power SupplyOutside: 5 V DC 1 A
Built-in: 100 V to 265V AC 50 Hz to 60 Hz
Operating Temp.0 °C to +70 °C
Storage Temp.-20 °C to +80 °C
Relative Humidity5% to 90% (non-condensing)
Dimensions95 mm × 70 mm × 25 mm
Net Weight0.165 kg


Product show




Connection Diagram




Shipping and Packing


Product Tags:

2KM Fiber Media Converter

      

Duplex Multimode Fiber Media Converter

      

1310nm Media Converter Duplex

      
Wholesale Duplex Multimode 1310nm 2KM SC Fiber Media Converter from china suppliers

Duplex Multimode 1310nm 2KM SC Fiber Media Converter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0