Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > Fiber Media Converter >

1310nm 1550nm 20km Singlemode Fiber Optic Media Converter

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

1310nm 1550nm 20km Singlemode Fiber Optic Media Converter

Brand Name : Nufiber

Model Number : NF-C2200LX20A/B

Certification : CE

Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China ( mainland)

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Credit card

Supply Ability : 10000 pair per month

Delivery Time : within 1-3 working days after payment

Packaging Details : Carton Packaging, the products are packed in international standard. Each carton is lined with a polythene sheet, thus preventng the contents from dampness

Fiber Type : SM Single Fiber

Fiber Interface : SC/ST/FC

Connector : RJ45 port

Transmission rate : 10/100/1000M

Distance : 20KM

Wavelength : 1310nm/1550nm

Warranty : 12Months

Contact Now

NF-C2200LX20A/B 10/100/1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter single fiber single mode 1310nm/1550nm 20km SC


Overview


The NF-C2200LX20A/B Series Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters with external power supply are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000Mbps data over optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 100 Mbps or 1000Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000 Mbps Ethernet rate. Both are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating status.


Key Features


1. 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet

2. 10/100/1000 BASE-T/TX electrical port

3. 1000 BASE-SX/LX optical port

4. Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 100Mbps or 1000Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.

5. Optical port supports 1000Mbps full duplex data

6. Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover

7. Distances up to 2km for Multi mode;Up to 120km for Single mode

8. Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input.output lines provides Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input.output lines provides

9. No in-field optical adjustments required

10. LED Indicators


Applications


1. Access Control Systems

2. Building and Environmental Control Systems

3. Tamper Switch

4. 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Media Converter

5. High Speed Computer Links


Technical Parameter


ParametersSpecifications
StandardsIEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX/FX
Optic Wavelength

NF-C2000SX: 850nm

NF-C2000LX20: 1310nm

NF-C2000-SFP: N/A

NF-C2000LX20A:TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm

NF-C2000LX20B:TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm

Transmission Distance

Multimode: 2km

Single mode:10km~120km

Port

Optical: 2 Fibers (SC/ST/FC Optional)

Power: Terminal Block

Electrical: RJ45

Led Indicators

Optical Link/Data Activity

Electrical Link/Data Activity

MDI/MDI-XAuto selection
Mac address table4K
Memory buffer256K

Data


Data Interface: Ethernet

Data Rate:10/100/1000 Mbps

Power Supply

External : 5V DC 2A
Built-in: 100 V to 240 V AC 50Hz to 60 Hz

Power Consumption : ≤5W

Operating Temperature0 °C to +70 °C
Storage Temperature-20 °C to +80 °C
Relative Humidity

5% to 90% (non-condensing)

MTBF: >100,000 hours

Dimensions95mm * 70 mm * 25mm
Net Weight0.165 kg
EmissionsFCC , Class A, RoHS, CE Mark

Product Show



Connection Diagram


Packaging and shipping




Product Tags:

20km Fiber Optic Media Converter

      

1550nm Fiber Optic Media Converter

      

1310nm Fiber Media Converter

      
Wholesale 1310nm 1550nm 20km Singlemode Fiber Optic Media Converter from china suppliers

1310nm 1550nm 20km Singlemode Fiber Optic Media Converter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0